The purpose of this document is the description of the Personal Data Protection Policy of the website distribucionesgordito.com , owned by the company RGC Daga, José Ramón González Morales, with registered office at Calle Estrella Canopus, Block 7, Local 5 , Sevilla and NIF 28614387H. The contact number is 954 96 05 10, and the contact email is info@distribucionesgordito.com

We inform the users of distribucionesgordito.com that personal data that may be collected from our electronic forms may be subject to treatment by Distribuciones Gordito, which, in accordance with current regulations, is duly registered in the General Register of the Agency. of Data Protection.

Valga this communication to understand that you accept and is aware that Distribuciones Gordito can collect personal data through the electronic forms existing in distribucionesgordito.com and that you accept and consent to the treatment that the company can do with those.

 

1. Data collection

The data is collected only through our electronic forms, or through the different email addresses made available to users. In no case does distribucionesgordito.com host "cookies" on the user's device, either their own or those of third parties, with the exception of the so-called "Technical Cookies". This type of "cookies", essential for the operation of distribucionesgordito.com , are generated automatically by the system and in no case can be used as a means to collect any personal data.

The personal data necessary for the provision of the different services available on the Web will be those indicated in the corresponding form enabled for this purpose.

In those forms where personal data are collected, information will be provided on those fields that are mandatory and without which the corresponding application can not be carried out. Unless otherwise indicated, the answers to the non-mandatory questions are voluntary without this implying a worse quality of the web services provided. It is the user who has to guarantee the integrity and veracity of the data provided to us and, in case of error, commit to the modification of such data as well as to update said data in the event of changes or modifications thereof. . Distribucionesgordito can not be held responsible for errors due to incorrect completion or failure to update the data that the user has registered.

Distribucionesgordito guarantees that the data of the users are treated and kept confidential and that all possible precautions have been taken so that this data is stored in a secure manner. Likewise, a confidentiality agreement signed and recognized by any person belonging to Distribucionesgordito and who can have access to the personal data of the users is guaranteed.

According to the regulations in force, the data collected will be treated as Responsible for the treatment by the Distribuciones Gordito company, except in cases where another Responsible is indicated, and whose purpose is the management and control of the users / customers of the page. Web, the rendering and contracting of the services made by the users / clients through it, the processing of the payments derived from the provision of said services, as well as the analysis of the use of the Web page.

Likewise, the user / client is informed that Distribuciones Gordito has appointed a Delegate for Data Protection (hereinafter " DPO ") before which he / she may reveal any question regarding the processing of his / her personal data. For this purpose, the interested party may contact our DPO through the following email address: info@distribucionesgordito.com or if you prefer, by mail to the address:

C / Estrella Canopus, Block 7 Local 5



2. Data transmission

Distribucionesgordito.com has not implemented any communication system encrypted between client and server, so the data collected in the forms of distribucionesgordito.com are sent to our servers in the form of plain text. That is, in a non-encrypted way. Therefore, the information transmitted through the forms of distribucionesgordito.com is susceptible to being intercepted by third parties by different methods.

It is up to the user of distribucionesgordito.com to take the necessary precautions to prevent third parties from having access to the transmitted data.

If the user decides not to use the available electronic forms, distribucionesgordito.com , he / she makes available the email address info@distribucionesgordito.com . In such case, you must provide Distribuciones Gordito with all the necessary information so that Distribuciones Gordito can generate and send a response to your query. The communications made through this medium will have the same effect as those made through the forms.

It is understood that, if to communicate with Distribuciones Gordito, the user uses any of the different email addresses provided by distribucionesgordito.com for this purpose, it is he who takes full responsibility for both the information sent and the communication channel used. . Likewise, it is understood that if the User decides to use the electronic forms of distribucionesgordito.com , understands and accepts the risks derived from the sending of non-encrypted information, and also that he will take the necessary precautions to avoid or minimize the risk of interception of his personal data. by third parties unrelated to Distribuciones Gordito and distribucionesgordito.com .

The data requested in the different forms of the Web are those necessary to provide the requested services. The refusal to provide the data indicated as necessary may imply the inability to adequately provide such services. Likewise, you can provide data voluntarily with the aim that these services can be provided in an optimal way.

Likewise, certain functionalities of the web depend on you authorizing the processing of your personal data.

 

3. Treatment of the data provided

The acceptance of the Privacy Policy and subsequent submission of any web form that the user can fill in distribucionesgordito.com , implies an express authorization to be able to process the data provided. Said treatment is described below.

The treatment to which this data may be submitted is always intended to respond to any query or approach made through distribucionesgordito.com . For this, Distribuciones Gordito will need the treatment and consultation of the personal data that the user has provided through the different electronic web forms or email addresses belonging to Distribuciones Gordito and offered at distribucionesgordito.com for that purpose.

We inform users that the treatment of their data always has as its sole objective the provision of the services requested by them and that at no time will be sold or offered to third companies in order to obtain some economic gratification in return. The purpose of data processing is focused on:

  1. Provide users with the information requested by themselves
  2. Solve problems that arise from the use of distribucionesgordito.com
  3. Manage and develop online shopping. We use the personal information of the user / client to process and deliver your order and inform you by email of the status of your order.
  4. Manage and send information about promotions, news and information related to the products that distributes Distribuciones Gordito through email, SMS or postal mail.
  5. Respond to the exercise of ARCO rights, as well as to inquiries and claims.

4. Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

The user / client has the following rights related to the processing of their personal data by Distribuciones Gordito:

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Access your personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
  • Obtain from Distribuciones Gordito the limitation of the treatment of the data when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations is fulfilled.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (agpd.es) when the interested party considers that Distribuciones Gordito has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations on data protection.

The data of the user / client will be kept as long as they are necessary for the provision of the requested services and, once this service is completed, your data will be kept for the legally required periods for possible liabilities derived from the service provided.

In the case of registered users / customers, data processing will be maintained until the request for the withdrawal of the account created.

In the case of recording telephone calls for quality reasons, the maximum conservation time will be six months.

Distribucionesgordito.com makes available to users the following email address: info@distribucionesgordito.com . Through this address, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data in a simple manner.

To carry out this purpose, the user must contact Distribuciones Gordito through the e-mail address provided above, indicating the specific right that he would like to exercise.

In the case of Opposition, the user has the option to oppose that their personal data are used well in the whole, or in one or several of the treatments described in the previous point (Point 2, sections a, b and c), being available for the rest of the treatments reported in said section. The user will have to inform about which or which treatments are to be excluded in that case. According to the Data Protection Law, it will be necessary for the user who wants to exclude the service to provide some type of document (national identity document, passport or similar accreditation document) that supports the person who claims to be. You will be excluded from the records in the legal terms and forms that the Law contemplates.

 

5. Assignment

The data provided by the user will not be exchanged or sold at any time to third companies in order to speculate with the personal information provided by the users.

However, Distribuciones Gordito reserves the right to disclose personal data when absolutely necessary to comply with any legal requirement, prevent acts that may be illegal, require compliance with the policies specified in distribucionesgordito.com and respond to claims with reference to vulnerability of rights of third parties. It also reserves the right to disclose data to preserve the rights and safety of any other person.

Distribuciones Gordito may disclose personal data at the request of competent public authorities that require it in accordance with the applicable legal provisions at all times.

Exceptionally and provided that it is aimed at improving the online services we provide, Distribuciones Gordito may transfer data to third-party companies that require it, such as web services or statistical calculation companies. However, prior to that assignment, the user will be informed of such action, being able to oppose and not assuming any type of prejudice to the use of the web services that are provided from distribucionesgordito.com .

In the event Distribuciones Gordito participates in a global merger or assignment of assets and liabilities or any other corporate restructuring operation contemplated in the mercantile regulations, the personal data of our Users may be shared with all those companies belonging to the Corporate Group at that time. .